Cinema Tycoon

Cinema Tycoon Live Player Count

Cinema Tycoon is active and growing, with 6 players online right now (+2 in the last 24 hours). Track Cinema Tycoon's live player count, all-time peak, visits, ratings and full history on RoWatcher — updated continuously.

🎥 Welcome to Cinema Tycoon! 📖 Update Log: https://devforum.roblox.com/t/cinema-tycoon-update-log 📈 Work to build up your own movie theater business, build new cinema rooms, explore our selection of themed theaters and work to create an experience like no other! If you complete your first cinema tycoon theater, you can move onto your drive-in theater for an even more exciting experience! ❗ Make sure to join the group to get a $5,000 boost in cash! ❗ 🏆 Press the follow button to find out about new updates! If you’re on a phone or tablet, tap •••, then press follow! 👍 Make sure to like the game to support future updates! 💾 Tycoon progress saves for you to resume back 👏 Contribution credits: https://devforum.roblox.com/t/cinema-tycoon-credits

Frequently Asked Questions

How many people are playing Cinema Tycoon right now?

6 players are in Cinema Tycoon right now. Its all-time peak is 276 concurrent players (June 2026).

Is Cinema Tycoon dead?

Cinema Tycoon is active and growing, with 6 players online right now (+2 in the last 24 hours).

What is Cinema Tycoon's all-time peak player count?

Cinema Tycoon's highest recorded concurrent player count is 276, reached in June 2026.

How many visits does Cinema Tycoon have?

Cinema Tycoon has 23.0M total visits on Roblox.

Who made Cinema Tycoon?

Cinema Tycoon was created by THEAM STUDIOS.

When did Cinema Tycoon come out?

Cinema Tycoon was published on Roblox in July 2022.

More games by THEAM STUDIOS

More Simulation games on Roblox

Browse all Simulation games →